Emu Oil Reviews
What is Emu Oil |  Emu Oil benefits |  Emu Oil Side Effects
.\Emu Oil Reviews
Brown Emu Oil Brown Emu Oil
 Blue Emu Blue Emu Oil
 Purple Emu Oil Purple Emu Oil
 Emu Oil Natural Emu Oil
Canadian Emu Oil Canadian Emu Oil
 Australian Emu Oil Australian Emu Oil
Triple Refined Emu Oil Triple Refined Emu Oil
 soap and Emu oil Emu oil soap
 Creams with Emu Oil Emu oil creams
Emu oil cosmetics Emu oil cosmetics
 Emu Oil Emu oil capsules
 Gels of Emu Oil Emu oil gel
 Emu Oil Acne Treatment Acne
 Acne Scar Treatment with Emu Oil Acne scars
Arthritis and EMu Oil Arthritis
 Emu Oil and Skin Care Skin Care
 Treat Stretch Marks with Emu Oil Stretch Marks
 Treat Eczema with Emu Oil Eczema
 Emu Oil and Hair Strength Hair Growth
 Emu Oil Wrinkles Wrinkles
 Emu Oil pain relief Pain relief
 Emu Oil and your face Face
 Psoriasis Emu Oil Psoriasis
 Emu Oil and Againg Anti Aging

Where to Buy Emu Oil
Emu Oil Reviews


Advertise Here

 

Emu Oil Reference Guide

Emu Oil

Health Benefits of Emu Oil

There is a bird that is native to the continent of Australia which has been used by the Aborigines for centuries to help them overcome many different types of health conditions. It is called the Emu (Dromaius Novaehollandiae), and its oil is known to possess many magnificent healing properties. The native Australians use its oil to treat the following symptoms coughs, arthritic joints, bruises, cuts, sunburns, pain, itching, swelling caused by insect bites, sores, and fevers.

Depending on the bird’s diet, the color and thickness of the oil can and does vary drastically. If the Emu’s are allowed to roam free and consume what Mother Nature is providing them, the oil in most instances will be yellow in color. Most varieties of Emu oil are in the region of 65% to 75% unsaturated fatty acids.

Many of us have heard of the health benefits that can be derived from regularly consuming omega-9 fatty acids, which is the oils largest component. It also contains about 20% omega-6 fatty acid, which is a linoleic acid. The last main component of the oil is an omega-3 fatty acid, which is a also a linolenic acid, and the oil has approximately 2% of this substance in it.

There have been many more than one double-blind medical research project conducted on Emu oil, and the findings have determined that is does promote the healing of wounds and soars. It works best when it is applied topically, and it is believed to have very strong anti-inflammatory properties.

If you are like so many of us, and want to look much younger than your actual age, Emu oil has been scientifically proven to reduce the lines and wrinkles on your face. It is known to be an all natural skin softener, which has a deep and long lasting moisturizing effect on the skin that it is applied to. In addition, it is believed that this oil penetrates the skin faster than any other comparable product.

Since Emu oil is all natural, it does not produce any harmful side effects, it is non-toxic, very gentle on the skin, hypo-allergenic, and its regular use will not clog up your pores. Regardless of what area of your body that you might be experiencing a problem with your skin, this substance has proven to be safe and effective anywhere that it is applied. The following are a few of the most popular uses for this gift that our fantastic planet has provided us.

Emu Oil for Acne – All of us were teenagers at one time or another, and we all know how deeply troubling it is to have acne at this very vulnerable period in our lives. Nothing is worse than having to go to school and see your friends with a face full of pimples.

Thankfully, Emu oil has proven to be a substance that can and does help most people who use it properly overcome this extremely embarrassing condition. Acne is usually caused by dirt and other impurities that build up and block the pores of your skin from breathing properly. Regularly use of the oil gently cleans out your pores allowing them to start breathing as they are supposed to, which helps your face to return to its normal condition much sooner than you could have ever believed possible.

Emu Oil for Eczema – Today almost 35 million Americans suffer from this very common skin disorder. Over the past 30 years because of the pollutants in the air, the number of people that have come down Eczema, has almost doubled. It is brought about by an inflammation of the skin, and it causes the people that have it to scratch frequently and have large rashes that are flaky and dry.

Since Emu oil has such strong anti-inflammatory properties, the patients that have Eczema who have tried it have experienced mind boggling results. If you or somebody that you know suffers from this dreadful disease, you should seriously consider starting to use this product as soon as possible.

Emu Oil for Stretch Marks – There is nothing worse than finally having your first baby, only to discover that you now have stretch marks. The effect that Emu oil has on stretch marks has been discussed in The New England Journal of Medicine.

In addition, many universities such as Texas Tech University Health Science Center, Indiana University School of Medicine, Auburn University, and Boston University have all conducted research projects on the oil that have overwhelmingly verified the marvelous results that it delivers to people that suffer from this condition.

The following are the most recognized ways that it is utilized to heal this severe skin condition. First, twice a day you should rub the oil on the skin that is affected by the stretch marks. Second, after each bath or shower, you want to reapply the oil using a circular motion where it is needed. Third, three to four times a week you want to take a hot bath with a large quantity of the oil in the water.

Emu Oil for your Face – Exactly, who does not want to maintain a youthful appearance as long as possible? If you fall into that category, then you should be using Emu oil on your face twice a day. It will not only stop lines and wrinkles from ever forming, it will strengthen the skin on your face, causing them to recede and eventually fade away completely.

It is never too early or too late to start using this one of a kind item on your face. Even if you have a perfect complexion presently, it will not be too long before it begins to deteriorate. Unfortunately, all of us will begin to show signs of aging sooner or later. If you want it to be much later in your life than you could have ever expected, Emu oil could certainly make that dream come true.

The above mentioned benefits that Emu oil supplies it users, are just a few of the most popular uses for this outstanding substance. If you feel like it could be helpful for either you or a family member, you certainly should strongly consider giving it a try.

Emu Oil Reference Guide

Emu oil comes from the emu, a prehistoric bird that is thought to have roamed the outback of nearly 80 million years ago and still exists today.

Much like the Native Americans' relationship with the bison, the Aborigines of Austrailia looked upon the emu as the core of their very existence. The emu provided them with food, clothing, shelter and spiritual sustenance.

Emu oil is rendered from the thick layer of subcutaneous fat on the back of the bird. Most commonly, it is used for the production of cosmetics but has also been proven to have medical properties, as an intensive pain reliever used in the treatment of chronic arthritis, strains, sprains, and muscle pain. It is also widely used as a wound healing accelerant.

Emu oil is a good emollient and water-binding agent with anti-inflammatory properties. However, not all emu oil sold on the market today is of animal origin.

Valued for thousands of years by the Australia’s native Aborigines for its healing powers, emu oil offers many natural qualities to help that can be beneficial to one's health.

Emu oil is a proven anti-inflammatory, with effects comparable to that of ibuprofen; a bacteriostatic, meaning that it does not promote the growth of bacteria; a Hypoallergenic, which means it is not known to cause skin irritation or have any side effects; a highly penetrating oil that absorbs without leaving a greasy feel; and a non-comedogenic, meaning that it does not clog pores.

Emu oil naturally contains Vitamin E, which is a major antioxidant and healing agent; Vitamin A, a known skin repairer and antioxidant; Linoleic acid, which helps to ease muscle aches and joint pain; Oleic acid, which is a proven skin cell regenerator and anti-wrinkle agent; Sapogens, proven skin softeners; and Terpines, known antiseptics.

Emu oil products make wonderful moisturizers that can smooth and condition rough elbows, knees and heels; soften and moisturize hands and cuticles; reduce the itching and flakiness associated with dry skin; and protect the face and hands from wind and weather.

Best of all, emu oil skin care products contain powerful antioxidants, as well as a known skin cell regenerator and anti-wrinkle agent, helping to improve the condition of aging skin. Offering both skin-thickening and moisturizing properties, emu oil skin care products help counter the wrinkles and dry, scaly, thinning skin that commonly occur with aging by moisturizing, lubricating and replenishing dry or irritated skin on the face, hands and body: and by preventing additional moisture loss by forming a protective barrier.

Naturally enriched with pain relieving and anti-inflammatory agents, emu oil products also reduce discomfort and soothe sore muscles and joints offering a fast respite from leg cramps, muscle aches, pains and pulls. Used increasingly in sports medicine, emu oil products are applied by professional sports teams and fitness centers around the world.

Finally, the natural bacteriostatic, anti-inflammatory and cell regeneration properties of emu oil help repair minor wounds quickly and with less scarring. These same qualities have also been shown to help reverse the effects of hair loss as well as certain chronic skin disorders. In addition, these properties can help:

1. Lessen the pain and scarring of burns and sunburns

2. Alleviate the discomfort of eczema, psoriasis, diaper rash and shingles

3. Reduce pain and infection from insect bites & stings

4. Assist in the repair of skin damage, including scars, wrinkles and stretch marks

Emu Oil Reviews
Emu Oil Reviews Emu Oil Reviews Emu Oil Reviews


What is Emu Oil |  Emu Oil benefits
Emu Oil Side Effects

Emu Oil



North Fork Wineries Shelter Island Hotels OPC-3 Grape Seed Extract Health Benefits Types of Calcium SUpplements What is Coral Calcium Yohimbe side Effects North Fork Real Estate North Fork Bed and Breakfasts

This Emu Oil website and its contents are for only for intended for informational purposes and should not be used instead of a professionals advise. Always consult your physician/doctor with your Emu Oil questions and concerns